Our new website is coming soon. Stay tuned!

 

CONTACT US

We're here to help.

Your questions and comments are important to us. Please email the appropriate contact listed below. Otherwise, click on the Bulk Popcorn Customer Care button to complete the form and press submit.

We will respond to you either by phone, e-mail or postal mail. All submissions are governed by the site's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.

Career Opportunities: bulkcareers@popweaver.com

Employment Verification: bulkpeopledept@popweaver.com


Scheduling Pickup/Delivery: bulklogisticsscheduling@popweaver.com

Becoming a Grower: growers@popweaver.com


Domestic: concessionsales@popweaver.com

International: internationalsales@popweaver.com

Need additional help? Click below to complete our easy-to-use form.
Note: required fields are marked with an asterisk (*).

Bulk Popcorn Customer Care

PRIVACY POLICY

Information Practices

Weaver Popcorn Company, Inc. ("Weaver") maintains the www.popweaver.com web site (the "Site"). We understand that security and privacy are important issues for visitors to the Site and recognize our obligation to keep your information secure and confidential. That is why we maintain the following standards to help protect information that personally identifies you. We may modify this Privacy Policy (the "Policy") at any time, and, accordingly, we urge you to frequently review the Policy. We will always apply the Policy under which your information was collected, unless we obtain your prior consent.

Collection of Information

You may be asked to voluntarily provide your name, address, phone number, email address or other personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") to have access to some features of the Site. By using the Site and providing us with your Personal Information, you consent to our use of such information as described in this Policy. You may always refuse to provide your Personal Information, and this may lead to our inability to provide you with certain products or services. We or our business partners may also collect information that is anonymous, such as your IP number (a number used to identify your computer on the Internet) or the type of browser you are using ("Anonymous Information"), through the use of cookies or by other means. We hope that, by using Anonymous Information, we can update the Site to make it more useful to you and other users. We reserve the right to maintain, update, disclose or otherwise use Anonymous Information, without limitation.

Use of Information

Weaver may use your Personal Information for the following purposes: to process your orders and manage your account; to administer and improve the Site and related services; to notify you of our products, services, promotional events, surveys, or special offers that may be of interest to you; to provide Internet security; and to meet legal requirements. Weaver works with our business partners who perform certain functions on our behalf, such as fulfilling orders, sending email messages, managing data, or providing customer service. Our business partners have access to your Personal Information only to the extent necessary to perform these specific functions and may not use it for any other purpose. If Weaver is involved in the sale of a substantial portion of its business assets, Anonymous or Personal Information maybe among the transferred assets.

Privacy of Children

Weaver encourages parents and guardians to be aware of and participate in their children's online activities. We adhere to the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and will not knowingly collect Personal Information from any child under the age of 13 in any manner that violates this law.

Your Opportunity to Opt-out of Email Advertising

In the event you do not wish to receive promotional emails from Weaver, you may follow the opt-out instructions contained within the body of any email message you receive.

Cookies

When you visit the Site, Weaver may store or recognize some information on your computer in the form of a "cookie" or similar file that can help us in many ways. For example, cookies allow us to tailor the Site to better match your interests and preferences. With most Internet browsers or other software, you can erase cookies from your computer hard drive, block all cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. Please refer to your browser instructions to learn more about these functions. If you reject cookies, functionality of the Site may be limited, and you may not be able to take advantage of many of the Site's features.

Log Files

We use log files including internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the Site, track user's movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Links

The Site may contain links to other sites on the Internet that are owned and operated by third parties. Weaver is not responsible for the collection or use of your Personal or Anonymous Information at any third party sites.

Security

We have policies and procedures in place to protect the privacy and confidentiality of your Personal Information that we collect and maintain. All Personal Information is stored on our secured servers, behind a firewall at a data center with access to data strictly controlled. Any unauthorized use of the Site may result in criminal and/or civil prosecution.

Contacting Weaver or Modifying Your Personal Information

If you have any questions or comments about this Policy, please contact us by email at privacy@popweaver.com. If you wish to update your Personal Information, please send an email to privacy@popweaver.com.

TERMS OF USE

GENERAL

These Terms of Use ("Terms") govern your access to and use of Weaver Popcorn Bulk’s websites and services ("Services"). By accessing or using our Services, you agree to be bound by these Terms and by our Privacy Policy.

USER ACCOUNTS

You must register an account and provide certain information about yourself in order to use the capabilities and features that are offered on www.popweaver.com. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account’s password. You are also responsible for all activities that occur in connection with your account. You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized use of your account. We reserve the right to deactivate your account at any time for any or no reason.
You represent that any information that you provide when creating your Weaver Popcorn Bulk account is accurate. We encourage you to provide complete information about yourself. You may not impersonate someone else, create or use an account for anyone other than yourself provide an email address other than your own, or create multiple accounts.
Any information; ideas or opinions posted by Users of popweaver.com does not necessarily reflect Weaver Popcorn Bulk’s views. Weaver Popcorn Bulk does not assume responsibility for the accuracy of any information, ideas or opinions posted by Users and is not liable for any claims, damages or losses resulting from such information, ideas or opinions. When posting any information, materials or content or otherwise accessing the Sites or Services, User agrees that User will not:
• Harass, defame, intimidate or threaten another user;
• Interfere with another user’s rights to privacy;
• Post any material that is defamatory (i.e., disparaging to the reputation of an individual or business);
• Post any material that is obscene, offensive or indecent;
• Post any trademarks, logos, copyrighted material or other intellectual property without the authorization of the owner;
• Operate, conduct, or promote, directly or indirectly, raffles, lotteries or other similar gaming activities, whether for charitable purposes or otherwise;
• Post any materials that may damage the operation of a computer (such as a virus, worm or Trojan horse);
• Use any means to “scrape,” “crawl,” or “spider” any web pages contained in the Sites (although Weaver Popcorn Bulk does allow operators of public search engines to use spiders to index materials from the Site for the sole purpose of creating publicly available searchable indices of the materials, but not caches or archives of such
materials, and Weaver Popcorn Bulk reserves the right to revoke these exceptions either generally or in specific cases);
• Recruit or otherwise solicit any User to join third party services or websites that are competitive to Weaver Popcorn Bulk, without Weaver Popcorn Bulk’s prior written approval;
• Use, display, mirror, or frame the Sites or any individual element within the Sites or Services, Weaver Popcorn Bulk’s name, any Weaver Popcorn Bulk trademark, logo, or other proprietary information, or the layout and design of any page or form contained on a page, without Weaver Popcorn Bulk’s express written consent;
• Access, tamper with, or use non-public areas of the Sites, Weaver Popcorn Bulk’s computer systems, or the technical delivery systems of Weaver Popcorn Bulk’s providers;
• Attempt to probe, scan, or test the vulnerability of any Weaver Popcorn Bulk system or network or breach any security or authentication measures;
• Avoid, bypass, remove, deactivate, impair, descramble, or otherwise circumvent any technological measure implemented by Weaver Popcorn Bulk or any of Weaver Popcorn Bulk’s providers or any other third party (including another user) to protect the Sites or Services; or
• Attempt to decipher, decompile, disassemble, or reverse engineer any of the software used to provide the Sites or Services.
User must at all times use the Sites and the Services in a responsible and legal manner. In particular (but not exclusively) User must not do any of the following: misrepresent User’s identity or User’s affiliation with any other person or organization; send junk email or spam to people who do not wish to receive mail from User; delete or falsify any attributions, trademarks or designations of source from any website content; or interfere with or disrupt the service or services or networks connected to the Services or Sites; collect or store personal data about other users including email addresses without consent. User agrees that User will comply with all applicable local, state and federal laws, statutes and regulations regarding use of the Sites and Services.
Weaver Popcorn Bulk will investigate and prosecute violations of any of the above to the fullest extent of the law. Weaver Popcorn Bulk may involve and cooperate with law enforcement authorities in prosecuting Users who violate these Terms of Use.
COMMUNICATIONS AND NOTIFICATIONS
By registering an account, you agree to receive mandatory communications informing you of important updates to our Terms or Privacy Policy, or security issues with your account. You will also, by default, receive occasional marketing communications and other helpful information. If you choose, you may opt-out of non-essential (“marketing”) communications by contacting us at consumercare.@popweaver.com

USER-GENERATED CONTENT

Use of Your Comments, Photos and Videos: We love to see your comments, photos, and videos. By sharing, submitting, or uploading your story, comment, photo, or video of you and/or your minor children (“Your Content”) on our social webpages or websites, you represent that you own the copyright in Your Content and you authorize Weaver Popcorn Bulk (“Weaver Popcorn Bulk,” “our” or “us”) to use, publish, reproduce, modify, display, perform and distribute Your Content with or without your name or the name of your minor children, in perpetuity, worldwide, in any and all media or formats (now known or discovered or developed in the future) for any lawful purpose, subject to the privacy rights of minors provided under California law as described above. Do not upload or post any content in which you do not own the copyright. If individuals other than you appear in Your Content, by sharing, submitting or uploading Your Content, you represent that you have their written permission (or their parent’s or legal guardian’s permission if a minor) to share, submit or upload such content. If you do not or cannot follow these terms and conditions, do not share, submit or upload any content to any Weaver Popcorn Bulk social webpages or websites.

PRIVACY POLICY

Any personal information we otherwise may collect is governed by our Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) located here. You may view or print the current version of the Policy: https://www.popweaver.com/privacy.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Nothing grants you the right to use trademarks or other intellectual property owned by Weaver Popcorn Bulk.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES

The Services are provided “as is”, “as available” and without warranties of any kind, by either us or anyone else who has been involved in the creation or production of the services, including but not limited to express warranties, and implied warranties, which implied warranties shall include but not be limited to the implied warranties of merchantability, non-infringement or fitness for a particular purpose. We make no warranty that the services are accurate, reliable or correct; that the services will be available at any particular time or location; that the services or data of yours or about you are secure; that any defects or errors will be corrected; that the services are free of viruses or other harmful components; that the services will be compatible with any hardware or systems software configuration; or that you will achieve successful results from following any instructions, directions or recommendations provided by us.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, under no circumstances shall we, our officers, directors, employees, members or agents, be liable for any direct, indirect, punitive, incidental, special or consequential damages including but not limited to damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses (even if advised of the possibility of such damages) (whether in contract, negligence, tort or otherwise) arising out of or in connection with: (i) your use of the program or inability to use the site; (ii) any failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, effect, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus, line system failure, loss of data, or loss of use related to the program; and (iii) damage to your hardware resulting from use of the services. If you are dissatisfied with us, the services or these terms, your sole and exclusive remedy is to discontinue your participation in the program. Because some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, our liability in such jurisdictions shall be limited to the extent permitted by law.
We are not liable for any personal injury, including death, attributable to or caused by your use or misuse of the program. Any claims arising in connection with your use the services or any content must be brought within one (1) year of the first date of the event giving rise to such action. Remedies under these terms are exclusive and are limited to those expressly provided for in these terms.
If any part of this limitation on liability is found to be invalid or unenforceable for any reason, then our aggregate liability for liabilities that otherwise would have been limited shall not exceed $100.00.

INDEMNIFICATION

You shall defend, indemnify, and hold us and our employees, contractors, officers and directors harmless from all liabilities, damages, expenses, and other losses, including attorney’s fees, that are based on claims arising from (i) your participation in or misuse of the Services ; (ii) your breach of these Terms; or (iii) your breach of any law or the rights of a third party. We reserve the right, at our own expense, to (a) assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter otherwise subject to indemnification by you, or (b) participate in the defense with counsel of our own choosing and at our own expense; and in both such cases, you will cooperate with us in asserting any available defenses.

CHOICE OF LAW

The Terms shall, for all domestic and international purposes, be governed, interpreted, construed, and enforced solely and exclusively in accordance with the laws of the State of Indiana, U.S.A., without regard to conflicts of law provisions. The exclusive jurisdiction for any claim or action arising out of or relating to these Terms shall be filed and venued only in the state or federal courts having subject matter jurisdiction located in the State of Indiana and you submit to the exercise of personal jurisdiction of such courts for the purpose of litigating any such claim or action. You waive any objection you may now or hereafter have with respect to venue or to convenience of such forum.

INTEGRATION AND SEVERABILITY

The Terms constitute the entire agreement between you and us with respect to the Services and supersede all prior or contemporaneous communications and proposals with respect to the Services . If any provision of these Terms is determined to be invalid or unenforceable, all other provisions shall remain in full force and effect.
WAIVER Our failure at any time to require performance of any provision of these Terms (including the Policy, which is incorporated by reference) or to exercise any right provided for herein or by law shall not be deemed a waiver of such provision or such right. All waivers must be in writing and signed by our authorized representative. Unless the written waiver contains an express statement to the contrary, no waiver by us of any breach of any provision of these Terms of any right provided for herein or by law shall be construed as a waiver of any continuing or succeeding breach of such provision, a waiver of the provision itself, or a waiver of any right under these Terms.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement and other places we deem appropriate so our users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We will use information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected.

TERMINATION, SERVICE CHANGES

We may terminate the Services and/or change their terms and conditions at any time, in our sole discretion.

QUESTIONS

For questions related to these Terms, please email us at ConsumerCare@popweaver.com.